Music Arrangement
Services, Inc.
 

WINNERS!!

Music Arrangement Services, Inc.
is very proud of the
accomplishments of its show choirs!
 
Here is a summary of just how well these groups placed in their division performing entire shows or even a few arrangements provided by MAS, Inc.:

2018 Placements

26 GRAND CHAMPIONS!!

"Ladies Choice" Tift County HS (GA)
"Class Act" (3 Times) Carmel Middle School (IN)
"Madz" (2 Times) & "New Horizons" Lee Davis HS (VA)
"Knight Rhythms" East Noble HS (IN)
"CenterStage" (2 Times) Arlington Heights MS (IL)
"Diamond Sensations" New Palestine HS (IN)
"Opening Knight" (3 Times) South Dearborn HS (IN)
"Soundsational Singers" (3 Times) Nevada HS (MO)
"Sound Storm" Biloxi Junior HS (M
S)
"Knightingales" Thomas Dale HS (VA)
"Entertainers" Grenada MS (MS)
"Executive Suite" (3 Times) Sioux Falls Roosevelt HS (SD)
"Capitol Harmony" Sioux Falls Roosevelt HS (SD)
"Harmony In Motion" Douglas Freeman HS (VA)
"Debut" Mills E. Godwin HS (VA)


  
24 1st Runner Up Awards!
"Vocal Intensity" Robert C. Byrd HS (WV)
"Knightingales" Thomas Dale HS (VA)
"Essence" Patrick Henry HS (VA)
"Entertainers" Grenada MS (MS)
"Orange Sensations" Wayne County HS (MS)
"Opening Knight" (2 Times) South Dearborn HS (IN)
"Ovation" Blair HS (NE)
"Capitol Harmony" (2 Times) Sioux Falls Roosevelt HS (SD)
"Executive Suite" Sioux Falls Roosevelt HS (SD)
"Harmony In Motion" Douglas Freeman HS (VA)
"8th Street Singing Company" (2 Times) Tift County HS (GA)
"Ladies Choice" (2 Times) Tift County HS (GA)
"Harbor Lights" Kecoughtan HS (VA)
"Crimson Heat" New Palestine HS (IN)
"Diamond Sensations" New Palestine HS (IN)
"Premier Edition" (2 Times) East Noble HS (IN)
"Knight Rhythms" East Noble HS (IN)
"Soundsational Singers" Nevada HS (MO)

25 2nd Runner Up Awards!
"Ladies Choice" Tift County HS (GA)
"Premier Edition" East Noble HS (IN)
"Crimson Heat" New Palestine HS (IN)
"Diamond Sensations" (2 Times) New Palestine HS (IN)
"Opening Knight" (2 Times) South Dearborn HS (IN)
"Sound Surge" Biloxi HS (MS)
"Sound Storm" Biloxi Junior HS (MS)
"Royal Harmony" North Royalton HS (OH)
"Orange Sensations" Wayne County HS (MS)
"Capitol Harmony" Sioux Falls Roosevelt HS (SD)
"Capitol Sounds" McGavock HS (TN)
"Amherechoes" Amherst County HS (VA)
"Treble Makers" Colonial Forge HS (VA)
"Sound FX" Hanover HS (VA)
"Highlights" Hanover HS (VA)
"Madz" Lee Davis HS (VA)
"Just For Show" Midlothian HS (VA)
"Vocal Intensity" Robert C. Byrd HS (WV)
"Knightingales" Thomas Dale HS (VA)
"Soundsations" Patrick Henry HS (VA)
"Essence" Patrick Henry HS (VA)
"Center Stage" Osbourn HS (VA)

16 3rd Runner Up Awards!
"8th Street Singing Company" Tift County HS (GA)
"Sound FX" (2 Times) Hanover HS (VA)
"Knight Rhythms" East Noble HS (IN)
"Crimson Heat" (4 Times) New Palestine HS (IN)
"Sound Surge" Biloxi HS (MS)
"Sound Storm" (2 Times) Biloxi Junior HS (MS)
"Touch Of Jade" Kecoughtan HS (VA)
"Orange Sensations" Wayne County HS (MS)
"Entertainers" Grenada MS (MS)
"Executive Suite" Sioux Falls Roosevelt HS (SD)
"Just For Show" Midlothian HS (VA)


==========================================================


2017 Placements

26 GRAND CHAMPIONS!!

"Sound FX" (3 Times) Hanover HS (VA)
"Knightingales" Thomas Dale HS (VA)
"Faces" Crete-Monee HS (IL)
"Madz" & "New Horizons" (2 Times) Lee Davis HS (VA)
"Premier Edition" East Noble HS (IN)
"Jazz" Auburn Junior High (AL)
"Orange Sensations" (2 Times) Wayne County HS (MS)
"Opening Knight" South Dearborn HS (IN)
"Femmes Fatales" (3 Times) Plainfield HS (IN)
"Central Attraction" Pearl River Central HS (MS)
"Class Act" Carmel Middle School (IN)
"8th Street Singing Company" Tift County HS (GA)
"Diamond Sensations" (2 Times) & "Crimson Heat" New Palestine HS (IN)
"Debut" (2 Times) Mills E. Godwin HS (VA)
"Show Cards" Colerain HS (OH)
"Harmony In Motion" Douglas Freeman HS (VA)

  
29 1st Runner Up Awards!
"Highlights" (2 Times) Hanover HS (VA)
"Opening Knight" (5 Times) South Dearborn HS (IN)
"Visions" Grenada HS (MS)

"8th Street Singing Company" Tift County HS (GA)
"Sound Surge" (2 Times) Biloxi HS (MS)
"Impressions" Opelika HS (AL)
"Faces" & "Cavaliers" Crete-Monee (IL)
"(m)Pulse" Menchville HS (VA)
"Orange Sensations" (2 Times) Wayne County HS (MS)
"Crimson Heat" New Palestine HS (IN)
"Premier Edition" (2 Times) East Noble HS (IN)
"Rhapsody" Northwest Ranking HS (MS)
"Central Attraction" - Pearl River Central HS (MS)
"Femmes Fatales" (2 Times) Plainfield HS (IN)
"Diamond Sensations" New Palestine HS (IN)
"Harmony In Motion" (2 Times) Douglas Freeman HS (VA)
"Show Cards" Colerain HS (OH)
"Treble Makers" Colonial Forge HS (VA)
"Knight Scene" Thomas Dale HS (VA)


 
28 2nd Runner Up Awards!
"Orange Sensations" Wayne County HS (MS)
"Center Stage" Preble HS (WI)
"Cavaliers" & "Faces" Crete-Monee HS (IL)
"Knight Scene" (2 Times) Thomas Dale HS (VA)
"Class Act" Carmel Middle School (IN)
"Diamond Sensations" New Palestine HS (IN)
"8th Street Singing Company" Tift County HS (GA)
"Sound Surge" (2 Times) Biloxi HS (MS)
"Premier Edition" East Noble HS (IN)
"B*JAZZled" Burlington HS (WI)
"Madz" (2 Times) Lee Davis HS (VA)
"Show Cards" Colerain HS (OH)
"Highlights" Hanover HS (VA)
"Treble Makers" (2 Times) Colonial Forge HS (VA)
"Soundsations" & "Essence" Patrick Henry HS (VA)
"Sensations" Sumner-Fredericksburg HS (IA)
"Knightingales" Thomas Dale HS (VA)

  16 3rd Runner Up Awards!
"Cavaliers" Crete-Monee HS (IL)
"Show Cards" Colerain HS (OH)
"Central Attraction" Pearl River Central HS (MS)
"Momentum" Lincoln HS (NE)
"Crimson Heat" New Palestine HS (IN)
"Visions" Grenada HS (MS)
"Premier Edition" & "Knight Rhythms" East Noble HS (IN)
"Belles Of Amherst" (2 Times) Amherst County HS (VA)
"(m)Pulse" Menchville HS (VA)
"Knightingales" Thomas Dale HS (VA)

=========================================================
2016 Placements
29 GRAND CHAMPIONS!!

"Sound Surge" Biloxi HS (MS)
"Sound FX" Hanover HS (VA)
"Reveillon" Jackson Prep (MS)
"(m)Pulse" Menchville HS (VA)
"Highlights" Hanover HS (VA)
"Opening Knight" South Dearborn (IN)
"New Horizons" Lee-Davis HS (VA)
"Orange Sensations" Wayne County HS (MS)
"Central Attractions" Pearl River Central HS (MS)
"Elite" Homestead HS (IN)
"Fantasy" Shepherd Hill Regional HS (MA)
"Amherechoes" - Amherst County HS (VA)
"Capital Harmony" Sioux Falls Roosevelt HS (SD)
"Harmony In Motion" - Douglas Freeman HS (VA)

36 1st Runner Up Awards!
"Essence" Patrick Henry HS (VA)
"Knight Scene" & "Knightingales" Thomas Dale HS (VA)
"Visions" Grenada HS (MS)
"8th Street Singing Company" Tift County HS (GA)
"Faces" Crete-Monee HS (IL)
"Class Act" Carmel Middle School (IN)
"Gold Horizons" Northeast Jones HS (MS)
"Midwest Magic" Holmen HS (WI)
"Knightingales" Castle HS (IN)
"Sensations" Sumner-Fredericksburg HS (IA)

22 2nd Runner Up Awards!

11 3rd Runner Up Awards!

7 4th Runner Up Awards!



Website Builder